<listing id="9rb9v"><listing id="9rb9v"><menuitem id="9rb9v"></menuitem></listing></listing>
<span id="9rb9v"><span id="9rb9v"><video id="9rb9v"></video></span></span>
    <form id="9rb9v"></form>
    <form id="9rb9v"><nobr id="9rb9v"><progress id="9rb9v"></progress></nobr></form>

        <address id="9rb9v"><address id="9rb9v"><nobr id="9rb9v"></nobr></address></address>
          EN | 中文
          Hydroxyethyl cellulose (HEC)

          Hydroxyethyl cellulose (HEC)

          Hydroxyethyl cellulose (HEC)

          Online consulting
          • Product details

            Hydroxyethyl cellulose (HEC)

            Brief Description

            Hydroxyethyl cellulose is a kind of non-ionic water-soluble polymer, which is made from natural macromolecular material cellulose through a series of chemical processing. It is a yellowish or white, odorless and odorless powdery solid material .

            圖片1.png

            The HEC idealstructure

            Products and Specifications

            specifications

            Viscosity

            Appearance

            Moisture

            Ash

            pH

            (1%solution)

            Viscosity range

            (1%),mpa.s

            Viscosity range

            (2%),mpa.s

            Rotor number

            Revolution

            rpm

            HE-Cellu50

            /

            25150

            1

            30

            Odorlessand tasteless powder with white or yellowish color

            5.0%

            5.0%

            6.0~8.5

            HE-Cellu300

            /

            151~450

            2

            30

            HE-Cellu500

            /

            451~700

            2

            30

            HE-Cellu1000

            /

            701~1500

            3

            30

            HE-Cellu2000

            /

            15013000

            3

            30

            HE-Cellu6000

            /

            4000~8000

            4

            60

            HE-Cellu15000

            7001500

            /

            3

            30

            HE-Cellu30000

            15012600

            /

            3

            30

            HE-Cellu50000

            26013400

            /

            3

            30

            HE-Cellu100000

            34016000

            /

            4

            30

            Attention: The above viscosity values are all obtained using LVBrookfield Viscometer at 25.

            Nomenclature of  HEC

            Product name

            Application field code

            Viscosityspecification code

            HEC

            D(For latex painting)

            O(For petrochemical Industry )

            C(For cosmetic industry)

            HE-Cellu100000

            HE-Cellu50000

            HE-Cellu30000

            HE-Cellu15000

            HE-Cellu6000

            HE-Cellu2000

            HE-Cellu1000

            HE-Cellu500

            HE-Cellu300

            HE-Cellu50

            Application Properties

            High thickening efficiency and wide range of viscosity grades, to get any desired thickening efficiency

            Good compatibility with most inorganic salts and a wide range of gum and resin.

            Anti-biodegradable HEC products have excellent stability, to ensure a nice shelf life for paint.

            Good protective colloid activity, to prevent coagulation of solid particles in the coatin

            Less insoluble matter, clear and transparent aqueous solution

            Small viscosity fluctuation

            High purity, low moisture content, low ash content

            Anti-biodegradationperformance

            The use of an excellent HEC with anti-biodegradable properties minimizes viscosity loss.

            圖片2.png

            Thesolutionproperties

            HEC hydration time counts from the initial wetting to a moment when the solution starts to become viscous. Hydration time could be varied to meet a special requirement. HEC hydration time, apparently affected by the pH value, typically ranges from 4 to 25 minutes.

            圖片3.png

            Thesolutionproperties

            The shear rate is an important consideration when the amount of HEC is required to achieve a certain viscosity under practical conditions in industrial applications. In general, the higher the shear rate, the lower the viscosity.

            圖片4.png

            Thesolutionproperties

            The most important property of HEC is its capability to increase the viscosity of liquids and thus to act as a thickener. The thickening effect of HEC strongly depends on its concentration(depicted in the diagram below). Furthermore, theinfluence of the degree of the form of different viscosity level the thickening effect of HEC can be clearly seen. With all other.

            圖片5.png

            Product applications

            It has good compatibility with other material, such as pigments, auxiliaries, fillers and salts. Paints thickened with HEC are of high rheological properties and pseudo-plasticity under various shearing rates, good workability and leveling performance. It could be applied by way of brushing, roller coating or spraying, not easy to drip, sag or spatter.

            Oil drilling

            In oil drilling industry, high-viscosity HEC is mainly used as thickener in well-completing or finishing fluid; while low-viscosity HEC is mainly used as water loss controller. HEC used as thickener will impart good mobility and stability to various slurries necessary for drilling, completion, cementing and fracturing operations. In drilling, HEC can increase the sand carrying capability of the slurry and extend the service life of drill bits. In low-solid content completion fluid and cementing fluid, the excellent water loss control performance of HEC can prevent large amount of water in the slurry from entering into the oil reservoir and enhancing the stabilizing capability of the wall of the reservoir.

            Construction

            HEC can be used in building products such as concrete mix, fresh mortar, gypsum plaster or cement, to retain water in the construction process before hardening. In addition to improving water retention of building products, HEC can also extend the correction and open time of plaster or cement. It could reduce crusting, sliding and sagging phenomenon

            Cosmetics and Detergents

            Inshampoo, hair spray, neutralizer, conditioner and cosmetics, HEC is an effective binder, thickener, stabilizer and dispersant. In powder detergent, it is an anti-dirt -deposition agent

            Macromolecule polymerization

            HEC has the functions of dispersing, emulsifying, suspending and stabilizing in the polymerization or co-polymerization of synthetic resin and can be used as protective colloid. It is characterized by its high dispersing ability and the resin product obtained is of thin film, fine, uniform and loose granularity and good flowability, high transparency and easy workability.

            Other

            HEC other uses include paper, textile, latex additives and wallpaper paste.HEC can be used in pesticide emulsion and suspension formulations as thickener of sprayed emulsion or suspension.HEC can also be used in cleaning agent, polishing ,electroplating, printing inks, pesticides, pencil refractories, ceramics, cushion pad, tobacco, welding flux and welding agent.HEC in also used as a barrier to  prevent  moisture penetration into the powder in the cable.

            Packaging

            Net weight: 25±0.25kg / package

            Inner: Polyethylene plastic film bag

            Outer: Three-in-one composite paper bag or barrel

            Note

            Keep away from rain water, sunshine and hook during transportation.

            Store in a dry and ventilated place and avoid moisture. No mixing with other chemicals.

            Considering its hygroscopicity, please seal and pack againand store in a dry placeif products remain after opening.

          超碰高清熟女一区二区